PRIVACY

Privacy policy

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the scope of our website.

 

Responsible

 

Isomag GmbH

Kaltenbergstrasse 34

A-8075 Hart bei Graz

+43 / 316 / 324223

office@isomag.at

 

Data protection officer

 

No data protection officer has been appointed, as there is no legal requirement to do so.​​

 

Purpose of data processing

 

For the processing of all contractual relationships or agreements concluded with you, including text documents created and archived with the aid of automated systems for these purposes, such as, in particular, inquiries, offers, orders, order confirmations, invoices and the necessary administration. This includes automatically created and archived text documents (e.g. correspondence) in these matters.

 

Legal basis

 

Contractual relationship, legal obligation, legitimate interest.

 

Categories of data processed

 

Contact data (name, address, telephone number, fax, e-mail, etc.) as well as data required for identification and processing of the contractual relationship.

 

Duration of data storage

 

The data is stored on the contractual relationship and after its termination at least as long as legal retention periods exist or limitation periods of potential legal claims have not expired.​

 

Data recipient

 

We store and process the personal data transmitted or disclosed to us only to the extent that it is related to the processing of the business relationship, agreement or contract.


Data will only be passed on to the minimum extent necessary for the execution of the contract, based on a legal basis or if there is a legitimate interest in the business of third parties involved. Possible recipients may be: public bodies related to the contracts (financial companies, insurance companies); tax office and other authorities, tax advisors, legal representatives. Companies contracted in connection with the support of our internal IT infrastructure (software, hardware); contracted professionals/service providers; commercial agents.

 

Under no circumstances will your data be passed on for advertising purposes or similar. Our employees and our service providers/sales representatives are obliged to maintain secrecy and to comply with the data protection regulations.​

 

Data transferability

 

There is no right to data transferability.

 

Data sources

 

Collected by the owner / customer, supplier, or in connection with the business relationship. A transfer to recipients in a third country or to an international organization is not intended. There is no automated decision making (profiling). It is neither contractually nor legally required that you provide your data and there is no obligation to do so. However, the data is necessary for the contractual relationship to be carried out properly.

 

Your rights

 

You are basically entitled to the rights of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data transferability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority. ​​​

 

Security

 

Wix takes physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect the personal information you share with us. Among other things, we provide HTTPS-secure access to most areas of our services; transmissions of sensitive payment information (such as credit card numbers) through our corresponding order forms are protected by an industry-standard SSL/TLS encrypted connection; and we regularly renew our PCI DSS (Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards) certification. In addition, we regularly review our systems for potential vulnerabilities and attacks and are constantly looking for new procedures and third-party services to further improve the security of our services and the protection of our visitors' and users' data.

 

Notwithstanding the measures and efforts taken by Wix, we cannot guarantee absolute protection and security of your personal information, that of visitors to your site, and any other information you upload, post, or otherwise share with Wix or other parties. For this reason, we ask that you create strong passwords for your user account and your user website and, whenever possible, do not provide us or others with confidential information that you believe could cause you significant or lasting harm if disclosed. In addition, because certain areas of our services are less secure than others (for example, if you set your support forum ticket to "public" rather than "private" or browse a non-SSL site) and because email and instant messaging are not recognized as secure means of communication, we ask that you do not provide us with personally identifiable information. Wix are recognized not to transmit any personal data to us via these areas or in this way. If you have any questions about the security of our services, please contact us at privacy@wix.com.

 

Use of cookies and other tracking technologies

 

Together with its marketing, analytics and technology partners, Wix uses certain control and tracking technologies (for example, cookies, beacons, pixels, tags and scripts).

 

We use these technologies to continuously maintain, provide and improve our services and to improve the quality of our services, provide and improve our services and to improve the user experience. For example, these technologies enable us to track user preferences and authenticated sessions, to better secure our services, to identify technical issues, user trends and campaign effectiveness, and to review and improve the overall performance of our services.

Logo Isomag- Neg 2019.png